Program

Tuesday May 26, 2015

07:30-08:30 Registration

08:30-09:30 Opening Session

09:30-10:00 Welcome Reception

Moderator: Aref Jeribi

10:00-10:45 Etienne Sandier, Critical points of the Ginzburg-Landau functional in N dimensions.

10:45-11:30 Antonio Siconolfi, New results on weakly coupled Hamilton-Jacobi systems.

11:30-12:00 Hacene Belbachir, Combinatorial identities related to hyper determinant.

 

Session 1

Discrete math

 

Moderator

A. Yassine

Session 2

PDE

 

Moderator

M.S. Moulay

Session 3

Graph Theory

 

Moderator

Morad Ahmad

Session 4

Financial Math

 

Moderator

Montasir Ahmed

12:00 - 12:20

M. Mihoubi

Some applications of the chromatic polynomials

A. Babakhani

Existence results for non-autonomous fractional differential

equations with integral boundary conditions

A. Bouchou

On the k-independence number in graphs

A. Hoayek

Records in classical model

and in the presence of a linear drift

12:20 - 12:40

N. Irmak

Conjecture about solutions of Diophantine equation including balancing numbers

F. Ziane

 

Title to be precised

O. Alomari

Graphs whose complement

and cube are isomorphic

M.A.O. Mohamad

 

Title to be precised

12:40 -13:00

M. Tiachachat

The r-Whitney numbers and its applications

S. Mahoui

Point-wise control of some diffusion phenomena in polluted area

M. Badaoui

 

Title to be precised

A. Janbain

Recherche automatique des

réseaux de gènes coexprimés

13:00-15:00 Lunch

Moderator: Colette Guillopé

15:00-15:30 M. A. Hammami, Nonlinear inequalities and applications to stability and control.

15:30-16:00 Ameur Seddik, On the characterizations of some classes of operators in terms of operator inequalities.

16:00-16:30 Guesmia Aissa, Asymptotic behavior for coupled abstract evolution equations with one infinite memory and applications.

16:30-16:45 Coffee Break

Moderator: Abbes Benaissa

17:00-17:30 Alain Bretto, G-graphs and there applications.

17:30-18:00 Emrah Kilic, Evaluation of Sums involving Gaussian q-Binomial Coefficients with rational weight functions.

18:00-18:30 Farhat Shel, Stabilization of a tree of elastic materials.

19:00 Dinner

Wednesday May 27, 2015

07:30-08:30 Breakfast

Moderator: Guesmia Aissa

08:30-09:15 Ahmad El Soufi, Eigenvalues of the Laplacian on bounded Euclidean domains and compact hypersurfaces.

09:15-09:45 Colette Guillopé, Propagation of Long-Crested Water Waves.

09:45-10:15 Pirzada Shariefuddin, Laplacian energy of graphs.

10:15-10:30 Coffee Break + Session Posters

Moderator: Emrah Kilic

10:30-11:00 Laszlo Szalay, Sums in Pascal triangles.

11:00-11:30 Adnan Yassine, Efficient algorithms to solve the container storage problem at seaport terminal.

11:30-12:00 Ahmad Bchatnia, Stabilization of the nonlinear damped wave equation via linear weak observability.

 

Session 1

Numerical Analysis

 

Moderator

Z. El Allali

Session 2

PDE

 

Moderator

E. Sandier

Session 3

Discrete Math

 

Moderator

H. Belbachir

Session 4

Graph Theory

 

Moderator

A. Bretto

12:00-12:20

M. Filippakis

Multiple and nodal solutions for nonlinear equations

M. Abdelhak

Pairs of Fixed Points for Compact Potential

Operators in Hilbert Spaces

M. Benatallah

On the b-domatic number of graphs

M. Ahmad

Graphs whose complements

are divisor graphs

12:20-12:40

J. Ali

Iterative approximation of

common fixed points of nonlinear operators in Banach spaces

I. Merabet

Mixed DG methods for linear shell theory

R. Boumahdi

Congruences pour des coefficients binomiaux

M. Daamouch

The second neighborhood

conjecture for

tournaments missing disjoint paths and its vertex-weighted version

12:40-13:00

G. Abderrezak

Finite element

approximations of

bifurcation problem for

Marguerre-von Kármán equations

M. Nasrallah

 

Title to be precised

T. Arikan

Some classes of band determinants of q-binomial

coefficients

Z. Mohamed

On the b-coloring of G-e

13:00-13:20

D. Benterki

A numerical implementation

of a predictor-corrector algorithm for sufficient linear complementarity

problem

 

 

M. Abi Aad

Paths in tournaments

13:30-14:30 Lunch

14:30-21:00 Touristic Tour


 

Thursday May 28, 2015

07:30-08:30 Breakfast

Moderator: Mohammad Ali Hamami

08:30-09:15 Ali Fardoun, Flow of star shaped Euclidean hypersurfaces by Weingarten curvature

09:15-09:45 Pascal Lefèvre, Composition operators on Hardy spaces.

09:45-10:15 Seddik Ouakkas, Quelques constructions d'applications bi harmoniques.

10:15-10:30 Coffee Break + Session Posters

Moderator: Ali Fardoun

10:30-11:15 Eaman Efthekary, Heegaard Floer homology and surfaces in 4-manifolds.

11:15-11:45 Sadok Kallel, Topology of loop spaces with applications to non-linear analysis

11:45-12:15 SURPRISE EVENT

12:15-13:30 Lunch

 

Session 1

Control Theory

 

Moderator

A. Bchatnia

Session 2

PDE

 

Moderator

Antonio Siconolfi

Session 3

Discrete Math

 

Moderator

S. Bouroubi

Session 4

Graph Theory

 

Moderator

P. Shariefuddin

13:30-13:50

A. Bensayah

On simplified time dependent Signorini problem with given friction

M. Abdelli

Global behavior of the solutions to a class of singular 2nd order ODE

N. Omur

On congruences with the terms of the sequences {Ukn} and {Vkn}

F. Messaoudi

Double and paired

domination polynomials of graph

13:50-14:10

N. Najdi

Boundary stability of some distributed systems

M. Belaala

Reflexivity and projective product tensor

N. Mahloul

Polynomes de Krawtchouk et leurs applications

A. Kaya

New extremal binary self-dual codes from cubic

planar bipartite graphs

14:10-14:30

M.A. AYADI

General decay in a

Timoshenko-type system with thermoelasticity

F.Z. Goffi

Approximation of the impedance for harmonic Maxwell's system

S. Koparal

On congruences related to central binomial coefficients

A. Boumsebah

An approximation of the Pareto frontier for the spanning tree problem

14:30-21:30 Touristic Tour


 

Friday May 29, 2015

07:30-08:30 Breakfast

Moderator: Ahmad El Soufi

08:30-09:15 El Mustapha Mouaddib, Mobile Robot Navigation Based On Omnidirectional Vision.

09:15-09:45 Takao Komatsu, Incomplete Stirling numbers and incomplete Bernoulli numbers.

09:45-10:15 Sadek Bouroubi, An effective approach for integer partitions using exactly two different sizes of parts.

10:15-10:30 Coffee Break + Session Posters

Moderator: M. Mihoubi

10:30-11:15 Youssef Ouknine, Reflected BSDEs when the obstacle is not right continuous and optimal stopping.

11:15-11:45 Reza Nasserasr, Homomorphisms of signed bipartite graphs.

11:45-12:15 Ebrahim Ghorbani, Integral Trees.

 

Session 1

PDE

 

Moderator

A. Seddik

Session 2

Control Theory

 

Moderator

D. Benterki

Session 3

Discrete Math

 

Moderator

L. Szalay

Session 4

Graph Theory

 

Moderator

O. Alomari

12:15-12:35

Z. El Allali

Existence of solutions for a 4th order eigenvalue problem with variable exponent

L. Tfaily

 

On the stability of coupled waves equations

A. Elshenawy

Application example of incomplete data in

information systems

M. Mortada

 

Title to be precised

 

12:35-12:55

H.

Hajj-Chehadi

A priori gradient bounds for fully nonlinear parabolic equations

M. Koumaiha

Error estimates for finite differences associated with Hamilton-Jacobi equations

A.F. Tebtoub

The t-Successive associated Stirling numbers and unimodality

N.I. Eschouf

Some basic graph

operations on the bchromatic number

12:55-13:15

A. Louardani

Global weak solutions to a magnetohydrodynamic model with Maxwell-Cattaneo heat transfer law

MA. Sammouri

Stabilisation frontière de l'équation de poutre

A. Medjerredine

On the graphical Stirling, r-Stirling and Bell Numbers

S. Tfaily

Sparse graph feasibility for robust arc routing problem

13:15-15:00 Lunch

Moderator: Takao Komatsu

15:00-15:30 Kassem Mustapha, Fractional diffusion models; background, analytic and computational solutions.

15:30-16:00 Moulay Mohamed Said, On some evolution problems of degenerate type.

16:00-16:30 Ahmad Fino, Damped wave equations with nonlocal nonlinearities.

16:30-17:00 Abbes Benaissa, Global existence and energy decay of solutions to a viscoelastic Timoshenko beam system with a nonlinear delay term.

17:00-18:00 Coffee Break and Closing Ceremony

19:00 Dinner